Every club, 2026/27
The table from the results so far, with the FPL columns beside it. Each club page has the full squad with minutes and expected goals, the fixture run, attack and defence against the league, who plays, set pieces, team news, transfers and the xPoints projections.
| # | Club | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | CS | Form | Next | Next 5 | Attack | Defence | Most owned | xPoints next | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Man City | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 21 | 3 | WWWWL | BHA H3 | 3.2 10th | n/a | n/a | Haaland 79.0% | Haaland 7.2 | 2.0 |
| 2 | Arsenal | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 21 | 5 | WLWWW | LIV A4 | 3.2 10th | n/a | n/a | Calafiori 47.9% | Konsa 9.2 | 2.0 |
| 3 | Brighton | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 16 | 5 | WWWWL | MCI A5 | 3.2 10th | n/a | n/a | Groß 46.8% | De Cuyper 7.8 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Liverpool | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 15 | 4 | DWLWW | ARS H4 | 3.4 16th | n/a | n/a | Isak 21.3% | Isak 5.0 | 0.9 |
| 5 | Chelsea | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 13 | 1 | DLWWL | MUN H4 | 3.0 6th | n/a | n/a | Rogers 52.1% | Neto 6.5 | 1.5 |
| 6 | Brentford | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 11 | 2 | DWDLD | NFO H3 | 3.6 19th | n/a | n/a | Schade 14.4% | Thiago 5.5 | 0.6 |
| 7 | Leeds | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | 3 | WDLDD | BOU A3 | 3.2 10th | n/a | n/a | Calvert-Lewin 21.0% | Muharemović 4.8 | 0.6 |
| 8 | Newcastle | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | 2 | LWLLW | EVE H3 | 3.6 19th | n/a | n/a | Hall 20.2% | N.Gonzalez 3.5 | 0.5 |
| 9 | Aston Villa | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | 2 | LWDWW | FUL H2 | 2.8 4th | n/a | n/a | N.Jackson 25.3% | N.Jackson 8.2 | 0.5 |
| 10 | Hull City | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | 3 | DLDLD | IPS H2 | 3.2 10th | n/a | n/a | Tzolakis 14.0% | McBurnie 5.8 | 0.6 |
| 11 | Everton | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | 3 | DWDLL | NEW A3 | 3.0 6th | n/a | n/a | Tarkowski 18.9% | Dewsbury-Hall 4.2 | 0.5 |
| 12 | Ipswich Town | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 | 0 | WLWLD | HUL A2 | 2.6 2nd | n/a | n/a | Diop 10.2% | Enciso 5.5 | 0.4 |
| 13 | Bournemouth | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | 2 | DLLWW | LEE H3 | 2.8 4th | n/a | n/a | Tavernier 27.0% | Evanilson 8.5 | 0.7 |
| 14 | Spurs | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 | 3 | DLDWW | CRY H2 | 2.4 1st | n/a | n/a | Dubravka 15.7% | Van Hecke 7.2 | 0.7 |
| 15 | Fulham | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | 3 | DDLWW | AVL A3 | 3.4 16th | n/a | n/a | Gonzalo 4.5% | Iwobi 6.0 | 0.3 |
| 16 | Man Utd | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 7 | 0 | LDDDL | CHE A4 | 3.4 16th | n/a | n/a | B.Fernandes 21.8% | Mbeumo 4.8 | 0.8 |
| 17 | Crystal Palace | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 7 | 1 | LDWLL | TOT A3 | 3.0 6th | n/a | n/a | Hughes 5.7% | Wharton 3.8 | 0.2 |
| 18 | Nott'm Forest | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | 1 | WLLLD | BRE A3 | 3.2 10th | n/a | n/a | Gibbs-White 10.9% | Ndoye 3.5 | 0.3 |
| 19 | Coventry City | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 | 1 | LWWLL | SUN H3 | 2.6 2nd | n/a | n/a | Thomas 8.3% | Rudoni 6.0 | 0.3 |
| 20 | Sunderland | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | 2 | LLLLD | COV A2 | 3.0 6th | n/a | n/a | Brobbey 5.2% | E.Le Fée 4.2 | 0.2 |
CS is clean sheets. Next 5 is the average FPL difficulty of the next five fixtures with the club's rank, 1 the easiest. Attack and Defence are the ranks by expected goals for and against from the analytics table. Held is how many of the club's players a manager holds on average.